THE MIDLAND CHIHUAHUA CLUB
RESULTS OF THE OPEN SHOW – 26 JANUARY 2020
BEST IN SHOW JUDGED BY IRENE ROBB (GLENIREN)
BIS: PEPEETOLYN OBSIDIAN AT DOLLYBEAU JW (Wells - Smoothcoat)
RBIS: CHIROUXE CRACKLIN ROSIE MACIENDAS (Heap & Palmer - Longcoat)
BPIS: NATIMUK BEAUMONT (Curr - Longcoat)
RBPIS: DIAMONCHI LAST ONE STANDING (Fothergill - Smoothcoat)
BVIS: CH LOZEK RHAPSODY IN BLUE NIKITOS JW (Sutton - Smoothcoat)
RBVIS: CH NATIMUK ASTRID (Curr - Longcoat))
LONGCOATS JUDGED BY ANGIE McALLISTER (BERMAC)
BOB: CHIROUXE CRACKLIN ROSIE MACIENDAS
RBOB: REYNOLDCO SWEET WILLIAM
BPIB: NATIMUK BEAUMONT
RBPIB: RAMROWAN LOVE IN A MIST
BVIB: CH NATIMUK ASTRID
RBVIB: CH MAIRICHIS BLOSSOM
BD: RENOLDCO SWEET WILLIAM
RBD: ROYAL WILLIAM BIKIN DVOR (IMP SVK)
BPD: NATIMUK BEAUMONT
RBPD: PEAKY BLINDER
BVD: -
BB: CHIROUXE CRACKLIN ROSIE MACIENDAS
RBB: FLICKAN FLIBBERTIGIBBET
BPB: RAMROWAN LOVE IN A MIST
RBPB: FLICKAN FRAGRANCE
BVB: CH NATIMUK ASTRID
MINOR PUPPY DOG (2,1)
1. Skinner – PEAKY BLINDER
PUPPY DOG (3)
1. Curr – NATIMUK BEAUMONT 2. Lee – ARISTODEMOS FUTURE LEGEND OF RIDGEHAWK
3. Skinner – TYSSUL AWEL Y MYNYDD
JUNIOR DOG (6,3)
1. Lodwick & Barker - ROYAL WILLIAM BIKIN DVOR (IMP SVK)
2. Heap & Palmer’s SAMANGIE PLATINUM SUN 3. Skinner – TYSSUL AWEL Y MYNYDD
NOVICE DOG (3, 1, 1Trans)
1. Skinner – PEAKY BLINDER
GRADUATE (8,2)
1. Lodwick & Barker – ROYAL WILLIAM BIKIN DVOR (IMP SVK)
2. Swales – SLEEPHOLLOW RICHARD AT SELAWS 3. Culverhouse – LYKATH’S FLASH GORDON
4. Byrdy – DOMI VENTURA FERRERO ROCHER (IMP POL) 5. Jones – FLICKAN FORTITUDE
POST GRADUATE DOG (3)
1. Jones – FLICKAN FROST 2. Wallis – TAMILAY PRELUDE TO FAME
3. Byrdy – DOMI VENTURA FERRERO ROCHER (IMP POL)
LIMIT DOG (3)
1. Craggs – REYNOLDCO SWEET WILLIAM
2. Berrington – ELLOCHI CRAZY NIGHTS FOR PAPPERSLEY JW
3. Heap & Palmer – PENAPETTIT PALADIN
OPEN DOG (3)
1. Lee – RIDGEHAWK FREDS LEGACY 2. Jones – FLICKAN FASTNET
3. Smith – LITTLE WOLF CRY OF HULAWAWAS
MINOR PUPPY BITCH (4)
1. Barber – RAMROWAN LOVE IN A MIST 2. Barber – RAMROWAN SPARKLING VIOLET
3. Culverhouse – LYKATH’S KATHY’S KLOWN 4. Berrington – PAPPERSLEY PEARLY SPENCER
PUPPY BITCH (3)
1. Jones – FLICKAN FRAGRANCE 2. Jones – FLICKAN FRUITCAKE 3. Barker – BARALICIA CONNIE
JUNIOR BITCH (6,1)
1. Lee – BARWATER AGATHA CHRISTIE OF RIDGEHAWK 2. Barker - BARALICIA LADY PLATINUM
3. Jones – FLICKAN FLORY 4. Heap & Palmer – SAMANGIE STARSUN MACIENDAS
5. Skinner – TYSSUL ZAFIRA JW
NOVICE BITCH (3, 2Trans)
1. Byrdy – CHAMPION OF MY HEART OLIVIA (IMP RUS)
GRADUATE BITCH (7,2)
1. Heap & Palmer – MACIENDAS ATHENA 2. Barber – LYKATH’S MEGAN SPARKLE OF RAMWOWAN
3. Skinner – TYSSUL ZAFIRA JW 4. Turner – MYOJO ROYAL FERN AT KNARI
5. Berrington – PAPPERSLEY CRYSTAL LACE
POST GRADUATE BITCH (4)
1. Heap & Palmer – CHIROUXE CRACKLIN ROSIE MACIENDAS 2. Berrington – ELLOCHI AUDACITY JW
3. Barber – LYKATH’S MARY POPPINS AT RAMROWAN
4. Swales – ZOYA’S KINGDOM OH MY GOD SLEEPYHOLLOW (IMP RUS)
LIMIT BITCH (5)
1. Jones – FLICKAN FLIBBERTIGIBBETT
2. Heap & Palmer – ALLTOYWAYS FANTASY MINX MACIENDAS 3. Lodwick – POCOPERRO LEILA
4. Culverhouse – LYKATH’S TIFFIN 5. White – GABRIELBELLE IRISA
OPEN BITCH (4)
1. Barber – HOLLYEL KUNZITE AT RAMROWAN 2. Culverhouse - LYKATH’S MYSTIC MOONFLOWER JW
3. Skinner – TYSSUL ZAFIRA JW 4. Smith – ZENA WARRIOR PRINCESS OF HULAWAWAS
VETERAN BITCH (2) Curr – CH NATIMUK ASTRID 2. Austin - CH MAIRICHIS BLOSSOM JW
SMOOTHCOATS JUDGED BY CAROL CONQUEST (STORYLAND)
BOB: PEPEETOLYNN OBSIDIAN AT DOLLYBEAU JW
RBOB: DIAMONCHI MISTER MOON JW ShCM
BPIB: DIAMONCHI LAST ONE STANDING
RBPIB: DIAMONCHI MR BLACK
BVIB: CH LOZEK RHAPSODY IN BLUE NIKITOS JW
RBVIB: CH BETHS SUNSHINE LADY AT DIAMONCHI
BD: PEPEETOLYNN OBSIDIAN AT DOLLYBEAU JW
RBD: DIAMONCHI MISTER MOON JW ShCM
BPD: DIAMONCH MR BLACK
RBPD: ARISTODEMOS SPACEMAN NIKITOS
BVD: -
BB: MJIS ELLE DOGOMANIA JW
RBB: BULLYWOOD SUMMER FIRE AVEC DOLLYBEAU
BPB: DIAMONCHI LAST ONE STANDING
RBPB: -
BVB: CH LOZEK RHAPSODY IN BLUE NIKITOS JW
MINOR PUPPY DOG (3,2)
1. Fothergill – DIAMONCHI MR BLACK
PUPPY DOG (2,1)
1. Sutton – ARISTODEMOS SPACEMAN NIKITOS
JUNIOR DOG (6,1)
1. Mann – PARISLAND PANS LITTLEMAN 2. Curr – NATIMUK XAVIER 3. Lane – DENIQUE HEYPRESTO 4. Slavinec – CHARONCHI FRANKIE DIAMOND’S 5. Pitts – DARNLEYS MUSTELA MINK
NOVICE DOG (4,1,1Trans)
1. Sutton – ARISTODEMOS SPACEMAN NIKITOS 2. Pitts – DARNLEYS MUSTELA MINK
GRADUATE DOG (4,1)
1. Slavinec – CHARONCHI BILLY SUPER DUPER
2. Smith – MOLTOBELLO PRIDE AND JOY OF HULAWAWAS 3. Halls – JORAZAN APOLLO CREED
POST GRADUATE DOG (2,1)
1. Turner – COPYMEAR CARPENTER AT KINZIE
LIMIT DOG (5,2)
1. Mann – MITIMNU POLAR ICE AT MANCHINO 2. Turner – MYOJO FORREST GUMP AT KINZIE
3. Crowley – NIKITOS NAME THAT DOG
OPEN DOG (3)
1. Wells – PEPEETOLYNN OBSIDIAN AT DOLLYBEAU JW
2. Fothergill-DIAMONCHI MISTER MOON JW ShCM
3. Smith – MOLTOBELLO PRIDE AND JOY OF HULAWAWAS
VETERAN DOG (0)
MINOR PUPPY BITCH (2,2)
PUPPY BITCH (5,2)
1. Fothergill – DIAMONCHI LAST ONE STANDING 2. Sutton - ARISTODEMOS MAGIC DANCE NIKITOS
3. Slavinec – VOXEL UX PERFECT PANDORA (IMP FRA)
JUNIOR BITCH (2)
1. Lane – DENIQUE MISS SPELLED 2. Fothergill – DIAMONCHI LITTLE MISS STAR
NOVICE BITCH (3,1,1Trans)
1. Mann – PARISLAND PANDORAS SECRET
GRADUATE BITCH (3)
1. Fothergill – DIAMONCHI FAIRY DUST 2. Incerti – MILENDO UPIKA FOR PERLANERA
3. Slavinec – SILVERCHI STRING OF PEARLS AT CHARONCHI
POST GRADUATE BITCH (1)
1. Lane – DENIQUE SHINE BRIGHT
LIMIT BITCH (4)
1. Slavinec – CHARONCHI TILLY TROTTER 2. Wells – DOLLYBEAU’S PENNY FITZGERALD
3. Cove – YVEANJELIC BEST CHINA FOR MITIMNU 4. Crowley – CHRISTALCHI TARAKING
OPEN BITCH (4,1)
1. Ansell – MJIS ELLE DOGOMANIA JW 2. Wells – BULLYWOOD SUMMER FIRE AVEC DOLLYBEAU
3. Smith – VALENCHINO DELICATE OF HULAWAWAS
VETERAN BITCH (2)
1. Sutton – CH LOZEK RHAPSODY IN BLUE NIKITOS JW
2. Fothergill – CH BETHS SUNSHINE LADY AT DIAMONCHI
No entries in Baby Walk.