RESULTS OF OPEN SHOW HELD 4 SEPTEMBER 2016
SPONSORED BY EDEN HOLISTIC PET FOODS
BEST IN SHOW - JUDGED BY ANGIE McALLISTER (BERMAC)
BIS: Rooney's TINYTOY WHITE WOLF AT YORONE
RBIS: Elliott's SHUMAGDA ISADORA DUNCAN OF AMBERETTA SHCM
BPIS: Sutton's NIKITOS NO FLEAS ON ME
RBPIS: Heap, Palmer & Enos' PENAPETIT PLATINUM
BVIS: Taylor's BERRYMINA AMY ROSE BY PEPEETOLYNN
RBVIS: Stangoe's STANGHURST BLUE HEAVEN
LONGCOATS - JUDGED BY MAIRI AUSTIN (MAIRICHIS)
MPD (5) MPB (2)
1st Heap, Palmer & Enos' PENAPETIT PLATINUM 1st Jones' PEPEETOLYNN ELLA ENCHANTED
2nd Green's SOMERGEMZ RISING STAR ELLOCHI 2nd Westlake's SWEETPANACHE NEFERTITI
3rd Davis' RIX CHIX I AM AMAZING 3rd -
PD (4) PB (9,1)
1st Folkes & Cowles' KAUTOSTAR MR CHEWBACCA 1st Entwistles' DORENTYS VIVA VIENNA
2nd Green's ELLOCHI PRIDE OF WALES 2nd Murray's CHIROUXE CHERRY CHERRY
3rd Obringer's AMATO AZZURRO ROCK ME AMADEUS CHIAFFIE 3rdRooney's DONAMI LIMELIGHT
JD (5,2) JB (11,1)
1st Rooney's YORONE AS LUCK WOULD HAVE IT 1st Entwistles' DORENTYS VIVA VIENNA
2nd Turner & Merriefield's TINASTOY SKYS THE LIMIT AT KINZIE 2nd Rooney's YORONE LUCK BE A LADY
3rd Jones' KUSHIRA FLAME ON THE ICEBURG 3rd Jones' KUSHIRA COCONUT KISSES
ND (2) NB (9)
1st Folkes & Cowles' KAUTOSTAR MR CHEWBACCA 1st Jacks' HOLLYEL HOPE DIAMOND
2nd Bumford's RUSHWARDEN'S DARKEST ARTS AT DAVEBOS 2nd Lee's CHIROUXE HIGH HOPES OF RIDGEHAWK
3rd - 3rd Folkes & Cowles' KAUTOSTAR AS GOOD AS IT GETS
GD (1) GB (5)
1st Obringer's RAFINA TANGERINE TANGO CHIAFFIE 1st Olive's COLTHAM KIND THOUGHT
2nd - 2nd Entwistles' HELMLEE COTTON CANDY DORENTY
3rd - 3rd Berrington's REYNOLDCO SWEET MELODY AT PAPPERSLEY
PGD (6) PGB (10,1)
1st Rooney's ZOYA'S KINGDOM GOLDEN BOY AT YORONE 1st Green's ELLOCHI HALO
2nd Heap & Palmer's MACIENDAS DIONYSUS 2nd Clarke's OXSIRIUS NEON TIGER
3rd Jone's SWEET MALENA'S NO MERCY AT KUSHIRA 3rd Lee's CHILIER SWEET SENSATION OF RIDGEHAWK
LD (7,1) LB (10,1)
1st Russell's CHIROUX SPACE ODDITY 1st Elliott's SHUMAGDA ISADORA DUNCAN OF AMBERETTA SHCM
2nd Rooney's ZOYA'S KINGDOM GORGEOUS AT YORONE 2nd Lee's LYKATH'S ROSIELEE OF RIDGEHAWK
3rd Obringer's SLYSKA HARVEYMOON CHIAFFIE 3rd Jones's PEPEETOLYNN DIRTY DANCER
OD (6) OB (6,1)
1st Humphreys' AMARANTOS MAURICE 1st Heap & Palmer's MACIENDAS THALIA
2nd Clarke's KARCASAM DANTE AT OXIRIUS 2nd Smith's GABRIELBELLE PROPHET
3rd Smith's CHOLAS TITAN 3rd Culverhouse's LYKATH'S MYSTIC MOONFLOWER JW
VD (4,1) VB (2)
1st Jones' KUSHIRA KISSES OF FIRE 1st Humphreys' AMARANTOS POEME
2nd Jones' MADRAKO ALFIE BY PEPEETOLYNN 2nd Craggs' REYNOLDCO ROSIE NIKOLE
3rd Baranzeck's HAPPYHOUSE SOLO AT CAPEVIDLE 3rd -
BD: Rooney's YORONE AS LUCK WOULD HAVE IT BB:Elliott's SHUMAGDA ISADORA DUNCAN OF AMBERETTA SHCM
BPD: Heap, Palmer & Enos' PENAPETIT PLATINUM BPB:Entwistles' DORENTYS VIVA VIENNA
BVD: Jones' KUSHIRA KISSES OF FIRE BVB:Humphreys' AMARANTOS POEME
BOB: Elliott's SHUMAGDA ISADORA DUNCAN OF AMBERETTA SHCM
RBOB: Lee's LYKATH'S ROSIELEE OF RIDGEHAWK
BPIB: Heap, Palmer & Enos' PENAPETIT PLATINUM
RBPIB: Folkes & Cowles' KAUTOSTAR MR CHEWBACCA
BVIB: Humphreys' AMARANTOS POEME
RBVIB: Jones' KUSHIRA KISSES OF FIRE
SMOOTHCOATS - JUDGED BY ALISON PRICE (MARQUANT)
MPD (2) MPB (7)
1st Waddington's SPINDLEPOINT YULE BRYNNER 1st Wright's DIAMONCHI RUBY STARLET LONGDAIL (taf)
2nd Bickers & McIntyre's SIRELLA SYN WITH A GRYN 2nd Hunt's ZOYA'S KINGDOM NEVER FAILS FOR MOLTOBELLO
3rd - 3rdFothergill's MYSTERYOUS LAND HAMIA AT DIAMONCHI
PD (5,1) PB (6)
1st Waddington's SPINDLEPOINT YULE BRYNNER 1st Sutton's NIKITOS NO FLEAS TO TEASE
2nd Langford's BOETANDALES JAMES BOND 2nd Wright's DIAMONCHI RUBY STARLET LONGDAIL (taf)
3rd Davis' CHIBULL VERSACE 3rd Westlake's SWEETPANACHE TIFFIN
JD (3,1) JB (6,1)
1st Turner & Merriefield's COPYMEAR CARPENTER AT KINZIE 1st Sutton's NIKITOS NO FLEAS ON ME
2nd Taylor's ARKOSCHI BLU MOONS A BEAR IS BORN 2nd Edward's DOMCHI HARLEY
3rd - 3rd Craggs' REYNOLDCO SPECIAL DELIVERY
ND (3) NB (3,2)
1st Sutton's NIKITOS NOBODY'S FOOL 1st Westlake's SWEETPANACHE DEBUTANTE AT DAWNDALE
2nd Lovric's LOVCHI RICOCHET 2nd -
3rd Bickers & McIntyre's SIRELLA SYN WITH A GRYN 3rd -
GD (4,1) GB (4,3)
1st Murray's RIX CHIX YOU T BE FOR JAMBERCHI JW 1st Entwistle's DORENTYS CHINA DOLL JW
2nd Entwistles's CORBRAYASH THE BOSS LUVS DORENTY JW 2nd -
3rd Taylor's BLUEJAGGERS LITTLE JERRY 3rd -
PGD (5,1) PGB (4)
1st Hunt's VALENCHINO MOCKING JAY FOR MOLTOBELLO JW 1st Jacks & Jacks' BROGANSIAN ELEANOR AMAROSE
2nd Hartley & Fahey's BOETANDALES LITTLE RIVER THROUGH ZOOMEERA 2nd Hunt's VALENCHINO GAME OF THRONES FOR MOLTOBELLO
3rd Taylor's BLUEJAGGERS LITTLE JERRY 3rd Fothergill's DIAMONCHI SHINING STAR
LD (5,2) LB (3)
1st Rooney's TINYTOY WHITE WOLF AT YORONE 1st Fothergill's DIAMONCHI SHOOTING STAR
2nd Lovric's JODA DE L'ISLE AU VERT COTEAU AVEC LOVCHI (IMP FR) 2nd Jacks & Jacks' DASHWOODHOE OOH LA POPPIT AMAROSE
3rd Langford's SAINTREMI FLOCON AT BOETANDALES 3rd Bickers & McIntyre's SIRELLA SING A RAINBOW
OD (2) OB (5,1)
1st Stangoe's STANGHURST ANTONIO 1st Fothergill's DIAMONCHI MOONLIGHT JW
2nd Wills' KEENAUGHTS JUST ROCK 'N' ROLL DORENTY 2nd Tranter's TARADONA LOTTIE
3rd - 3rd Stangoe's STANGHURST A STAR IS BORN
VD (1) VB (2)
1st Stangoe's STANGHURST BLUE HEAVEN 1st Taylor's BERRYMINA AMY ROSE BY PEPEETOLYNN
2nd - 2nd Jones' VEEJIM DESIGNER GIRL AT HOLLMAR
3rd - 3rd -
BD: Rooney's TINYTOY WHITE WOLF AT YORONE BB:Fothergill's DIAMONCHI MOONLIGHT JW
BPD:Waddington's SPINDLEPOINT YULE BRYNNER BPB:Sutton's NIKITOS NO FLEAS ON ME
BVD:Stangoe's STANGHURST BLUE HEAVEN BVB:Taylor's BERRYMINA AMY ROSE BY PEPEETOLYNN
BOB:Rooney's TINYTOY WHITE WOLF AT YORONE
RBOB:Fothergill's DIAMONCHI MOONLIGHT JW
BPIB:Sutton's NIKITOS NO FLEAS ON ME
RBPIB:Waddington's SPINDLEPOINT YULE BRYNNER
BVIB:Taylor's BERRYMINA AMY ROSE BY PEPEETOLYNN
RBVIB:Stangoe's STANGHURST BLUE HEAVEN